🏯 Japanese castle emoji meaning

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
133 readers have rated this 3/5
Rate this emoji

A beautiful chinese castle emoji built in a traditional style with sloping tiled roofs.

Click emoji to copy

How to use Japanese castle emoji


History of the 🏯 emoji

Japanese Castle was approved as part of Unicode 6.0 in 2010.

CodepointsU+1F3EF
Shortcodes
:japanese_castle:
Also known as
Fortress

How 🏯 is displayed online

  • Apple
  • Google
  • Twitter
  • One
  • Facebook

Emoji Rater 🕵🏻

New
2/5 🤔
Average Score
Rate
Rate the 🏯 emoji! So far 133 people have rated the Japanese castle emoji 3/5
copy