🌐 globe with meridians emoji meaning

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
153 readers have rated this 3/5
Rate this emoji

A line network of the globe showing longitude and latitude.

Click emoji to copy

How to use globe with meridians emoji


History of the 🌐 emoji

Globe With Meridians was approved as part of Unicode 6.0 in 2010.

CodepointsU+1F310
Shortcodes
:globe_with_meridians:
Also known as
Globified
World Wide Web
WWW

How 🌐 is displayed online

  • Apple
  • Google
  • Twitter
  • One
  • Facebook

Emoji Rater 🕵🏻

New
2/5 🤔
Average Score
Rate
Rate the 🌐 emoji! So far 153 people have rated the globe with meridians emoji 3/5
copy